249 Area Code: 249 Location, Cities, and Zone

Today we talk about the 249 area code and its related cities and state. The 249 area code: 249 location, cities, and zone article have a whole related list to find area code 249 location and latitude/longitude.

249 Area Code: 249 Location, Cities, and Zone

List of 249 area code

City NameState NameCountryLatitudeLongitude
BracebridgeOntarioCA45.03341-79.31633
Parry SoundOntarioCA45.34732-80.03527
CollingwoodOntarioCA44.4834-80.21638
Greater SudburyOntarioCA46.49-80.99001
MidlandOntarioCA44.7501-79.88296
TimminsOntarioCA48.46686-81.33312
North BayOntarioCA46.3168-79.46633
PeterboroughOntarioCA44.30012-78.31623
OrilliaOntarioCA44.60868-79.42068
BarrieOntarioCA44.40011-79.66634
HuntsvilleOntarioCA45.33341-79.21632
Temiskaming ShoresOntarioCA47.49376-79.71529
Kirkland LakeOntarioCA48.14461-80.03767
KapuskasingOntarioCA49.41694-82.43308

If you are looking for more area similar to 249 area code: 249 location, cities, and zone join our blog indices Facebook page or blogindices telegram channel.

Stay in touch. Ask Questions.
Lean on us for help, strategies and expertise.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *