256 Area Code: 256 Location, Cities, and Zone

Today we talk about the 256 area code and its related cities and state. The 256 area code: 256 location, cities, and zone article have a whole related list to find area code 256 location and latitude/longitude.

256 Area Code: 256 Location, Cities, and Zone

List of 256 area code

City NameState NameCountryLatitudeLongitude
AnnistonAlabamaUS33.65983-85.83163
DecaturAlabamaUS34.60593-86.98334
FlorenceAlabamaUS34.79981-87.67725
GadsdenAlabamaUS34.01426-86.00664
HuntsvilleAlabamaUS34.73037-86.5861
MadisonAlabamaUS34.69926-86.74833

If you are looking for more area similar to 256 area code: 256 location, cities, and zone join our blog indices Facebook page or blogindices telegram channel.

Stay in touch. Ask Questions.
Lean on us for help, strategies and expertise.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *