801 Area Code: 801 Location, Cities, and Zone

Today we talk about the 801 area code and its related cities and state. The 801 area code: 801 location, cities, and zone article have a whole related list to find area code 801 location and latitude/longitude.

801 Area Code: 801 Location, Cities, and Zone

List of 801 area code

City NameState NameCountryLatitudeLongitude
American ForkUtahUS40.3769-111.79576
West BountifulUtahUS40.89383-111.90188
ClearfieldUtahUS41.11078-112.02605
Cottonwood HeightsUtahUS40.61967-111.81021
DraperUtahUS40.52467-111.86382
East MillcreekUtahUS40.69995-111.81049
KaysvilleUtahUS41.03522-111.93855
KearnsUtahUS40.65995-111.99633
LaytonUtahUS41.06022-111.97105
MagnaUtahUS40.70911-112.10161
MidvaleUtahUS40.61106-111.89994
MillcreekUtahUS40.68689-111.87549
MurrayUtahUS40.66689-111.88799
South OgdenUtahUS41.19189-111.97133
OremUtahUS40.2969-111.69465
Pleasant GroveUtahUS40.36412-111.73854
ProvoUtahUS40.23384-111.65853
RivertonUtahUS40.52189-111.9391
RoyUtahUS41.16161-112.02633
Salt Lake CityUtahUS40.76078-111.89105
Sandy CityUtahUS40.59161-111.8841
South JordanUtahUS40.56217-111.92966
South Salt LakeUtahUS40.71884-111.88827
Spanish ForkUtahUS40.11496-111.65492
SpringvilleUtahUS40.16523-111.61075
TaylorsvilleUtahUS40.66772-111.93883
West JordanUtahUS40.60967-111.9391
West Valley CityUtahUS40.69161-112.00105

If you are looking for more area similar to 801 area code: 801 location, cities, and zone join our blog indices Facebook page or blogindices telegram channel.

Stay in touch. Ask Questions.
Lean on us for help, strategies and expertise.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *