805 Area Code: 805 Location, Cities, and Zone

Today we talk about the 805 area code and its related cities and state. The 805 area code: 805 location, cities, and zone article have a whole related list to find area code 805 location and latitude/longitude.

805 Area Code: 805 Location, Cities, and Zone

List of 805 area code

City NameState NameCountryLatitudeLongitude
AtascaderoCaliforniaUS35.48942-120.67073
CamarilloCaliforniaUS34.21639-119.0376
Paso RoblesCaliforniaUS35.62664-120.691
GoletaCaliforniaUS34.43583-119.82764
LompocCaliforniaUS34.63915-120.45794
MoorparkCaliforniaUS34.28556-118.88204
OrcuttCaliforniaUS34.86526-120.436
OxnardCaliforniaUS34.1975-119.17705
Port HuenemeCaliforniaUS34.14778-119.19511
VenturaCaliforniaUS34.27834-119.29317
San Luis ObispoCaliforniaUS35.28275-120.65962
Santa BarbaraCaliforniaUS34.42083-119.69819
Santa MariaCaliforniaUS34.95303-120.43572
Santa PaulaCaliforniaUS34.35417-119.05927
Simi ValleyCaliforniaUS34.26945-118.78148
Thousand OaksCaliforniaUS34.17056-118.83759

If you are looking for more area similar to 805 area code: 805 location, cities, and zone join our blog indices Facebook page or blogindices telegram channel.

Stay in touch. Ask Questions.
Lean on us for help, strategies and expertise.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *