848 Area Code: 848 Location, Cities, and Zone

Today we talk about the 848 area code and its related cities and state. The 848 area code: 848 location, cities, and zone article have a whole related list to find area code 848 location and latitude/longitude.

848 Area Code: 848 Location, Cities, and Zone

List of 848 area code

City NameState NameCountryLatitudeLongitude
CarteretNew JerseyUS40.57733-74.2282
East BrunswickNew JerseyUS40.42788-74.41598
EdisonNew JerseyUS40.51872-74.4121
LakewoodNew JerseyUS40.09789-74.21764
West Long BranchNew JerseyUS40.29039-74.01764
New BrunswickNew JerseyUS40.48622-74.45182
East BrunswickNew JerseyUS40.42788-74.41598
North PlainfieldNew JerseyUS40.6301-74.42737
South Old BridgeNew JerseyUS40.40816-74.35432
Perth AmboyNew JerseyUS40.50677-74.26542
RahwayNew JerseyUS40.60816-74.27765
SayrevilleNew JerseyUS40.45927-74.36098
SomersetNew JerseyUS40.4976-74.48849
Toms RiverNew JerseyUS39.95373-74.19792

If you are looking for more area similar to 848 area code: 848 location, cities, and zone join our blog indices Facebook page or blogindices telegram channel.

Stay in touch. Ask Questions.
Lean on us for help, strategies and expertise.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *