862 Area Code: 862 Location, Cities, and Zone

Today we talk about the 862 area code and its related cities and state. The 862 area code: 862 location, cities, and zone article have a whole related list to find area code 862 location and latitude/longitude.

862 Area Code: 862 Location, Cities, and Zone

List of 862 area code

City NameState NameCountryLatitudeLongitude
BellevilleNew JerseyUS40.79371-74.15014
BloomfieldNew JerseyUS40.80677-74.18542
CliftonNew JerseyUS40.85843-74.16376
East OrangeNew JerseyUS40.76732-74.20487
GarfieldNew JerseyUS40.88149-74.1132
HillsideNew JerseyUS40.70121-74.23015
IrvingtonNew JerseyUS40.73232-74.23487
KearnyNew JerseyUS40.76843-74.14542
LivingstonNew JerseyUS40.79593-74.31487
LodiNew JerseyUS40.88232-74.0832
MaplewoodNew JerseyUS40.73121-74.27348
MontclairNew JerseyUS40.82593-74.20903
MorristownNew JerseyUS40.79677-74.48154
NewarkNew JerseyUS40.73566-74.17237
NutleyNew JerseyUS40.82232-74.15987
West OrangeNew JerseyUS40.79871-74.23904
PassaicNew JerseyUS40.85677-74.12848
PatersonNew JerseyUS40.91677-74.17181
WayneNew JerseyUS40.92538-74.27654
West MilfordNew JerseyUS41.13121-74.36737
West OrangeNew JerseyUS40.79871-74.23904

If you are looking for more area similar to 862 area code: 862 location, cities, and zone join our blog indices Facebook page or blogindices telegram channel.

Stay in touch. Ask Questions.
Lean on us for help, strategies and expertise.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *