949 Area Code: 949 Location, Cities, and Zone

Today we talk about the 949 area code and its related cities and state. The 949 area code: 949 location, cities, and zone article have a whole related list to find area code 949 location and latitude/longitude.

949 Area Code: 949 Location, Cities, and Zone

List of 949 area code

City NameState NameCountryLatitudeLongitude
Aliso ViejoCaliforniaUS33.56504-117.72712
Costa MesaCaliforniaUS33.64113-117.91867
Dana PointCaliforniaUS33.46697-117.69811
IrvineCaliforniaUS33.66946-117.82311
Laguna BeachCaliforniaUS33.54225-117.78311
Laguna HillsCaliforniaUS33.61252-117.71283
Laguna NiguelCaliforniaUS33.52253-117.70755
Lake ForestCaliforniaUS33.64697-117.68922
Mission ViejoCaliforniaUS33.60002-117.672
Newport BeachCaliforniaUS33.61891-117.92895
Rancho Santa MargaritaCaliforniaUS33.64086-117.6031
San ClementeCaliforniaUS33.42697-117.61199
San Juan CapistranoCaliforniaUS33.50169-117.66255

If you are looking for more area similar to 949 area code: 949 location, cities, and zone join our blog indices Facebook page or blogindices telegram channel.

Stay in touch. Ask Questions.
Lean on us for help, strategies and expertise.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *